Arts & Humanities's questions - Turkish iziqna

Does every problem in life make the person stronger?

55 answers · Philosophy · 2 days ago

. Christianity? Islam? Holocaust? Moon Landing? Mars Landing? etc?

💀True or False: Americans Having guns is evil?

28 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago
Best answer: Owning a gun is not evil, using it for evil purposes is what's evil.

Why are we alive?

20 answers · Philosophy · 20 hours ago

Best answer: The sexual acts portrayed in temple carvings are thought to be symbolic of the secret teachings of various schools of Hinduism. It is physic forces that are portrayed as physical unions between male and female.

Aren't Confederate Statues the ultimate participation trophies?

13 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 11 hours ago


What were some of the turning points in your life?

12 answers · History · 14 hours ago


Are these refugees in European like the Vikings?

17 answers · Theater & Acting · 3 days ago
Best answer: They were mostly Pakistanis and Afghans and maybe Moors...they claim to be Syrian because Syrian refugees are status symbols and are given houses It was not just Cologne, it was organised in cities from Austria to Finland on the same night and a week later 2 British women appeared on Victoria Derbyshire saying it... show more

Best answer: Many people do not even know that three buildings went down that day, all in perfect freefall cause by expert demolition. Building seven was not hit and although there was a fire on one side, there was no reason for it to collapse except under demolition. The government had cleared out all the offices on the lower... show more


Best answer: The first issue with the moon landings is the problem with the Van Allan radiation belts. NASA is now investigating how they can get people and electronics safely through them but Apollo must have done that several times. Did they forget what they did? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=51DED8dcNkA OK, there were... show more

Are you going to the library?

10 answers · Books & Authors · 2 days ago
Best answer: I'm at the Library right now.

Everyone in Grecce and Rome were white.?

9 answers · History · 1 day ago
Best answer: Mainly. There certainly was a minority of "people of colour", probably working mostly as merchants. The idea that they had to have been slaves is a false assumption. Athens for example granted foreigners the semi-citizenry status of 'metic'. While the majority of slaves in the Roman Empire were... show more

Why were flamethrowers allowed in war?

9 answers · History · 2 days ago
I remember last year at my high school some alumni came back for a luncheon. I sat and ate with them, and some of them were war veterans. I asked them if they used flamethrowers on people, and without any hesitation they said yes. Is it just me or is that inhumane? I feel so bad for the people who had to die that... show more

Was Gambling Illegal?

10 answers · History · 2 days ago
Best answer: bookmaking was probably illegal. The gambling may or may not have been illegal, depending on where he was, but even if it was legal, that wouldn't necessarily mean that there would be any place nearby where he could make his bets. It's akin to drinking. It's legal to purchase alcohol and even to... show more

🤧 Is that weird that Americans is NOT a race?

12 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago
Best answer: It is weird because certain people swear that Americans are one race. And they can treat certain people as unAmerican based on the color of their skin.

Do you believe that this world has no need for writer's anymore?

11 answers · Books & Authors · 22 hours ago
Do people even read or buy books anymore?


Language

Categories