Consumer Electronics's questions - Turkish iziqna

How is it possible to charge a phone with a fruit?

29 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago


Are Liverpool and Tottenham ripe to slip in The Prem and Champions League?

8 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Yes those two teams love to flop when it counts.

Do you use the app Kik?

13 answers · PDAs & Handhelds · 2 days ago

How to change battery in an iPod touch ?

6 answers · Music & Music Players · 4 days ago
Best answer: U have to go to a phone place a replace the battery apple doesnt want people getting in there devices so go to a phone shop i recommend ubreakitifixit


Can I wash my smartphone with soap and water?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 hours ago
My phone fell face flat into a pile of cow poop Lol. It's a Nokia smartphone. I feel really gross about it using it now. Can I turn my phone off and then scrub it with soap and cold water? I will let it dry for 6 hours before turning it on again. Is this a good idea? (And no I don't want to just... show more


I own an iPhone. I'm a Pizza Delivery Driver and my boss is batshoot crazy. She keeps calling me when I'm on the road delivering pizza which of course it's dangerous and illegal to talk on the phone so I would block her. Problem is, it's too obvious that I block her, because she would hear a ring... show more

What are the tips to buy the Best Audio System?

9 answers · Home Theater · 3 days ago

Can you have two different phone companies at the same time?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago

Best answer: Samsung 65-inch Q9FN QLED TV. The best 4K TV overall. ... TCL 6 Series 65-inch Roku TV. ... Sony Master Series A9F OLED. ... Vizio P-Series 65-Inch P65-F1. ... TCL 43S517 Roku Smart 4K TV. ... Samsung 65-Inch Q6F QLED TV. ... LG 65SK9500 Super UHD 65 Inch. ... Sony X690E 70-inch... show more

Are computer speakers compatible with a scanner?

5 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
I'm looking at a basic set of Logtech speakers on Amazon, cheap ones for $20. it has a 3.5mm jack like my scanner, Question is, Will they work if I plug them into my scanner?



Where can I find a used CRT TV?

7 answers · TVs · 3 days ago
Best answer: Check your local Craigslist. I'm sure that there are at least 10 different CRT TVs for sale there. I don't know where you live, but at the local Goodwill, they sell CRTs too.


What kind of amplifier powers headphones?

5 answers · Music & Music Players · 1 day ago
Best answer: I can tell you a big d really amplifies me to make loud noises.

How to remove backing of Timex watch in order to replace battery?

20 answers · Other - Electronics · 7 days ago

Language

Categories