Education & Reference's questions - Turkish iziqna

Student loans?

4 answers · Financial Aid · 4 days ago
Best answer: Or, you could join the military for 4 years and contribute to the GI Bill. And upon your honorable discharge you would have some college money you would never have to pay back. You could also get the right job in the military (most likely easiest if you join the Air Force) and you might be able to go to school part... show more

What is more believable?

4 answers · Words & Wordplay · 8 hours ago
Best answer: Giraffe

Im afraid to get in trouble or hurt my grade. I think the earth is a circle.

What is perihelion?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 11 hours ago
I see that word a lot around here..



Can someone pleasee answeerr?

21 answers · Homework Help · 3 days ago


Does a college -degree guarantee a job ? yes or no .?

15 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago

Does repent mean to turn from sins or to just change your mind?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 11 hours ago
Best answer: Repent is metanoia in Greek. It always means to change your mind. A person can change their mind about unbelief, and believe in Jesus. That is the repentance that saves. A person could change their mind about sin and turn from it. But that is not part of salvation. They should for other reasons, obviously. ... show more

Is teaching really a skill?

10 answers · Teaching · 12 hours ago
No disrespect to teachers, but is it really a skill? Think about it. If someone put a high school teacher in the control station of an oil refinery or the driver's seat of a police car, they would not have the first clue of what they are supposed to do. But if you took an engineer or a cop and put them in a... show more

What are the benefits of having open borders?

25 answers · Homework Help · 3 days ago
For my debate class, Im debating a guy against open borders. I need help for my class. So far I have. 1. More economic oppurtunities for Mexicans. 2. Mexicans can go in and out between USA and Mexico 3. It will help make imports and exports more affordable. 4. More Mexicans can get better wages and more... show more

Would you Play catch with the football with me?

8 answers · Preschool · 16 hours ago
🏈🙂

IS 32 YOUNG TO BE IN A PHD PROGRAM?

51 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 5 days ago

What does 'bud' mean in this sentence?

12 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
'What's up bud?'

Did Jews invent pornography?

8 answers · Anthropology · 8 hours ago

Why doesn t the Mexican government try to make Mexico a better place to be?

79 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 7 days ago
My Spanish teacher showed us a documentary about Mexicans illegally traveling across the border. In it, they said that the Mexican government has an entire program dedicated to helping them cross illegally. Why wouldn t they try to make the country a better place to live so people don t have to risk their lives and... show more


What does the word Tithe mean?

20 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago

What is LITTERALLY the opposite of "a needle in a haystack"? Like a reverse would be of "a needle in a haystack". An example would be "a needlestack in a _______ ". Or something along those lines, the question is... What would fill up the blank?

Language

Categories