Health's questions - Turkish iziqna

How much weight will I gain after bulimia?

4 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: Recovery is difficult because while your body is trying to figure things out, it may gain/lose rapidly from water and electrolyte imbalances. Eating healthy will eventually even things out and your body will eventually reach a healthy weight but it won't happen right away. Weight might go up dramatically at... show more


Best answer: False. You will only lose water weight, which you will gain all back as soon as you drink or eat something.

Whats your name?

40 answers · Infectious Diseases · 2 days ago

Do you think the incoming generations will live to 120?

19 answers · Alternative Medicine · 21 hours ago
I was born in 1990 which means I'm 29 years old. My doctor said stem-cell therapies will become widely available in 20 years; so life-span should skyrocket. I guess my main concern is we'll all have to work until 90, before we retire. Your thoughts?

I’m 14 and I’m only 4 inches is that small for my age?

25 answers · Men's Health · 2 days ago

Why do I hear voices in my head sometimes?

11 answers · Mental Health · 18 hours ago

How do I treat my depression?

8 answers · Mental Health · 8 hours ago
So back in 2015 I was diagnosed with depression, and my life has been changing ever since. My sleep, energy, study, social life and much more have been affected by depression. To help me and in 2015, the doctor prescribed antidepressant medicine back in 2015, Citalopram 10mg. I was amazed by citalopram, the first... show more

I hate god and I hate myself god shouldn't of create me?

18 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
I hate being young I hate who I am I hate the name I have I hate being mentally ill I hate the way I look I hate not having kids

How to deal with loneliness and depression ?

20 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
Sometimes I feel isolated, unwanted by everyone, I don’t know what to do in life, I feel hopeless, and ashamed of myself. I don’t know where to turn and everything feels cold.

Also, is one of the sandwiches a lot healthier than the others?

Easiest/painless way to end it?

22 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
It's official i know for a fact that life will never get better for me. It's literally been going downhill since 2016. I lost my relationship with my girlfriend, and my family and now all my friends who i cant call friends anymore. No bullshitting please no corniness. Whats the easiest, painless way to end it? show more

How can I get help for my depression before I kill myself?

9 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
Hate my life basically an alcoholic at this point for coping. I think about ending it all. I y’all to a therapist recently but it was really expensive and hard to afford I basically don’t have health insurance.

Is helium a peaceful way to go?

6 answers · Mental Health · 18 hours ago
Does this method work and what are ways to do it?

What is wrong with me?

8 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: You will get over this because you were given all the strength you need. Don't let some idiot kids dictate your future to you. Don't be afraid of being hurt or even feeling humiliated. Just go to school and avoid the bullies or report them. If they hit you, hit them back. Bullies are cowards who pick on... show more

How can I tell my kids they are fat and need to lose weight?

13 answers · Diet & Fitness · 8 hours ago
Best answer: You should NEVER talk to your kids like that. Correct me if I'm wrong, but as the parent, it's your responsibility to set good standards. Moreover, you're the one buying the groceries. If they're eating junk, it's because you bought junk. I don't mean to sound abrasive, but parents need to... show more

Does it ever get better?

5 answers · Mental Health · 18 hours ago
I'm in my teens, and I'm wondering if eventually these dark times will pass. Obviously I know that there's always gonna be bad days, but in general, does it get better? Does happiness eventually find us all?

I have really bad cramps right now :(?

8 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 1 day ago

Do i need to shave my pubes? Im a boy?

17 answers · Men's Health · 1 day ago
Im a 15 year old boy

Lower back pain?

4 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 1 day ago
Just two days ago I tried lifting up my brother and squat wrong and messed up my lower back and it hurts bad.. it’s hard to walk I hope I’m okay and should just treat pain with meds etc because I don’t want to go to the doctor no insurance.. but if I have to I have to.. do you guys think I’m okay?

Language

Categories