Science & Mathematics's questions - Turkish iziqna

Sun is loosing its energy?

12 answers · Astronomy & Space · 7 hours ago

How do you feel about the discrimination against Pluto?

22 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago

How do you believe the world will end, and when?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 18 hours ago

How to stop Alien abductions?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 4 hours ago


What was there before the universe came into existing?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Best answer: All the 'matter' that makes up the universe was always there. The Big Bang just made it expand and form the universe that we know.

Are you mixed race?

132 answers · Biology · 5 days ago

Can you get your body shot into space after you die?

7 answers · Astronomy & Space · 8 hours ago
Would I be able to have my body shot into space in the direction of the most “earth like” planets? My hope would be finding a more advanced species that will bring me back to life... is this possible?

What do atheist think about the multiverse theory?

14 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Best answer: "The multiverse theory" is a hypothesis only and shouldn't be called a theory in the way meant by science. As a hypothesis it is an unproven idea.

If not could it ever be possible?



Did you know these fascinating facts about Pluto?

8 answers · Astronomy & Space · 20 hours ago
-Pluto is not a planet anymore. -Pluto is also too cold to live on. -Pluto is rumored to be discovered in 1930 after some guy named Clyde was spotted working diligently, night after night, day after day, on the mathematical issue of Neptune and Uranus being acted upon by an unknown nearby object. He took a... show more

Why is the sky orange?

17 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Do you know any scientists? What are they like?

13 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Are they normal or eccentric? How smart are they?

How much money is this , $0.0311?

13 answers · Mathematics · 14 hours ago
Is it $3.11 cents?

How long would it take for a mans mission to the asteroid belt?

12 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
I have a idea for a short story about a single ship going to the asteroid belt to mine resources. It would be to much to explain it all here, but I will give some info. Not sure about the size of the ship yet, but it will be small. only about 6 or 7 crew, and a big room used for refinery and storage of resources... show more

Best answer: Indeed


Is geology the same thing as chemistry?

11 answers · Chemistry · 7 hours ago

Language

Categories