Movies's questions - Turkish iziqna

Are there any good Atheist movies?

17 answers · 16 hours ago

Why do so many modern movies suck?

15 answers · 13 hours ago

Best answer: Ian Fleming, the man who developed the character, would not approve of that. Such a move would also advance the agenda to wipe out Europeans from all areas of life. Bond is actually supposed to be a Scottish-Germanic hybrid, but since so much of the West lacks advanced racial awareness, they would not notice. I... show more

Best answer: The original book, by Roald Dahl, was Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. The 1971 movie wanted it to be more about Willy Wonka than about Charlie, plus they had a merchandising deal on the side to make Willy Wonka branded candy (which I believe is still made today!), so they changed it to Willy Wonka and the... show more

What is your favorite movie?

15 answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Spirit of Christmas (hallmark) Snow Queen (hallmark) Pirates of the Caribbean series



Best answer: I think Saw is a better movie, but it isn't as watchable time after time. I could watch Final Destination more times, without it diminishing. Saw has a lot more to say as a movie, but once it has its impact on you, subsequent viewings are a bit less impactful.



Best answer: I feel a great loss. Stan Lee made my teenage years bearable, my 20's tolerable, my 30's thru 50's enjoyable and every day after 50 has been a walk on cloud 9 because I KNEW there was another 'Stan Lee Joint' coming out. But he created many universes so we all have those to live in....and...I... show more

Best answer: Same! Grew up with Finding Nemo ♡

What are good movies from the 90s?

12 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Too many to name them all but here's a list. 1. Dazed and Confused (1993) 2. Demolition Man (1993) 3. Twister (1996) 4. Falling Down (1993) 5. Tremors (1990) 6. The Rock (1996) 7. Enemy Of The State (1998) 8. Ghosts of Mississippi (1996) - Based on a true story. 9. Dante's Peak (1997) 10. Black Dog... show more

Best answer: The Wizard of Oz...vote number two.

Best answer: Commando, Conan the Barbarian, Conan the Destroyer, The Running Man, Total Recall




The movie I wanted to watch again was taken out of theaters last Friday but it came out October 13th. Shouldn't movies be in theaters for more than a month?

Best answer: Those who make such a claim are speaking out of their áršes. His casting and his portrayal of Vito Corleone were both outstanding. Where Marlon Brando found his jollies away from the screen was immaterial to his role. He appears to have been bisexual to some degree but so what?

Language

Categories