Music's questions - Turkish iziqna

What is a pop song that tells a story?

14 answers · Rock and Pop · 10 hours ago

Do people still buy CDs and DVDs?

27 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Best answer: i still buy dvds

Who are your top ten favorite white female singers-artists?

17 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: Rosanne Cash Sandy Denny PJ Harvey Neko Case Feist Joni Mitchell Linda Ronstadt Laura Nyro Patti Smith Chrissie Hynde


Who was the first Rapper that you ever listened to?

25 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

Why is Nicki Minaj sooooo jealous of Cardi b?

22 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Honestly I love them both but Nicki has been moving funny lately and showing how threatened she is by cardi b.

Who is your fav artist(singer)?

13 answers · Singing · 4 days ago

What do you think of Miley Cyrus?

11 answers · Country · 23 hours ago

What Was The Last Classic Rock Song You Listened Too?

15 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Bat out of hell - meatloaf

Who was bigger in their prime Lil wayne or Elvis presley?

13 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 2 days ago

For me its Nirvana, Oasis and Guns & Roses

How many drummers can a band have?

18 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago

I like the song and i dont understand whats wrong with it

What Is Your Favorite Led Zeppelin song At This Moment?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: In My Time Of Dying.

Is this a rumor about The Beatles?

14 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: The Beatles were looking as if they were breaking up. (they did within about a year after the album was released.) McCartney and Lennon were very much at odds with each other, and sounded as if they were willing to kill each other, while Ringo and George were being treated as non-entities by the other two. Rumors... show more

Who's more legendary Michael jackson or rapper lil wayne?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

Best rock bands of the 60?

18 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

What electric guitar should I buy?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Just something that's decent, and used is fine, too. Plus about the same money for a decent amp. where better than half the tone will come from. Getting stuff that's decent is best done by going with a half-way mature musician that's not stuck in one genre. Two things to keep in mind... First, there... show more

Is Eric Johnson an underrated Guitar player?

5 answers · Rock and Pop · 6 hours ago
everyone talks about Hendrix, EVH, Rhoads etc.. then Vai, Satriani, and Malmsteen and Becker. Those instrumentalists have rock/classical influences. EJ however is blues but has a Jazzy feel and the way he picks his notes and his tone is a huge part of his style. Like Cliffs of Dover who would have thought of... show more

Aerosmith vs Nirvana?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Aerosmith

Language

Categories