Beauty & Style's questions - Turkish iziqna

Is this too much for a 14 year old?

20 answers · Makeup · 17 hours ago
I don't wear makeup everyday, just once in a while, but I'm wondering if this too much. (By the way I either only use eyeliner or eyeshadow, not together) BB cream, Contour, Highlighter, eyeshadow, eyeliner, mascara, Concealer, Nude lipstick. Is this a lot? If it is, please tell me what I should use in... show more

I Don't Get It, What's the Point of Bubble Bath?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 24 hours ago
Ever since I was a kid I never understood what the deal is with bubble bath, does it get you cleaner than just soap and water or is it just a stupid load of crud or is it meant to make you feel like you're a millionaire when you ain't or does it have some function I never understood, like is the whole point... show more

What do you shower with?

47 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Weird question I know, but I’m curious do you shower with a washcloth, rag, scrub, loofah etc I’ve heard some people only use there hands

How can I convince my mom to let me shave?

30 answers · Hair · 4 days ago
I'm 13 years old and my mom still hasn't let me shave. Since 6th grade girls have been shaving. My mom allows me to nair my legs and wax, but I grow hair back really fast nad I can't nair or wax everyday. I feel very insecure and I hate going to gym class because I have to wear shorts. Summer is soon... show more

I can see going bare legged when it's hot & a woman is wearing summer dress; however, I don't think it looks good to wear a nice dress or skirt with heels & be bare legged. It looks more complete & women's legs look better wearing nylons or stockings.

I am 6 1 and female. I am 16. Can I wear 4.5 inch heels?

17 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Can I wear nice jeans to a memorial being held at a restaurant?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 hours ago
I'm not attending the funeral. I'll pair the jeans with a nice sweater and boots. Is this acceptable?

Do nipple tattoos look trashy?

10 answers · Tattoos · 5 hours ago

Can a man wear a women's leather jacket in public?

15 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Who is a female celebrity you think is pretty?

13 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago
Best answer: Jessica Alba

Could I make a buzzcut work?

18 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
Would cutting off all my hair be a total disaster or no

Or similar colors

I want plastic surgery but I’m on my parents insurance?

10 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 14 hours ago
I’m wanting to get butt implants over summer (before I go to college) but it turns out I can’t get anything done without insurance companies being involved. What should I do? My parents won’t allow me to get anything done even though I’m 18 so I don’t want them to be involved or even know I’m thinking about doing... show more

Why is there a height requirement for models?

9 answers · Polls & Surveys · 6 hours ago
My friend is a gorgeous, slim blonde who is “only” 5’4” or 5’5”. Is that too short? I thought height didn’t matter with women? Or is there a more practical reason that models are so y’all?

What age do boys get facial hair?

13 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
........

Does make up make you look better ?

34 answers · Makeup · 5 days ago

How do so many men find pants that make their butt look good?

6 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 8 hours ago
Is it just because I'm short that I can't get pants to make it look good? I'm 5'4 and about 160 pounds and no matter how many different brands and styles I try, there's always too much fabric in the backside and the thighs.

Do you think long fingernails are feminine?

22 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 4 days ago
Best answer: Nails are nails, no matter how long they are. Just because you like them longer or well kept doesn't make you "feminine". You like to have long nails. Who gives a crap what others think. You like them, and (looking at the question) you identify on the "masculine side". So no, because you... show more

Language

Categories