Advertising & Marketing's questions - Turkish iziqna

How to build a website traffic without paying for ads?

7 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 week ago

Is there any sort of legal action we can take?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
I own a small gaming organization. We found a small company that makes gaming products that is currently sponsoring. They said that to get sponsored, you have to buy a specific amount of their product(all of their product is $5 and under).We bought the amount of product and paid the outrageous shipping cost, and... show more

Do paid social ads really works?

9 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago

What is the cheapest way to advertise your book.?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

Do you agree that the saying "the customer is always right" is a crock?

22 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: As a retail employee for five years, that slogan is bull $hit. ~Aizen

How do I advertise me doing full detailing?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Try a Half Off Deal and see if that Helps good luck

How do you make cartoons and/or comics marketable to TODAY's kids/youth..?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Based on the shows on Cartoon Network, Nickelodeon, Disney, and Netflix, as well as from my nephews: *Less reliance on stereotypes and clich├ęs *Be weird, with no one questioning the weirdness *Being more tolerant towards other groups *Apparently more focus on better writing, less on animation. *Internet meme... show more

Is it legit to promote products?

9 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago

A business or marketing question?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
What do you think is the most effective way to sell a unpopular idea? how do you use your communication skill to do it

Package spent a week in same place?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: The ISC is a huge place. No one will know exactly where it is at any given moment. Incoming packages can sit in Customs for weeks, and yes, even some seemingly-unimportant Halloween masks.

I do not want ads in my email?

8 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 month ago

Why Your Business Should Be Blogging?

7 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago

On average, how much do GoFundMe campaigns make?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: A lot depends on what it is for. People needing money for medical bills do a lot better than people looking to go on vacation. A friend of mine wanted to go to grad school so she started one. She was looking to get $50,000. When it was all said and done, people had donated only $250. Most of the donations are... show more

What is the purpose of the keyword research?

6 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 month ago


What is black hate SEO?

9 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago
Best answer: Black Hat techniques are those which are against Google guidelines which are to be followed to achieve top results in SERPs. Usually following those techniques results in Google Penalty.

Is Dairy Milk promoting child grooming with their creepy TV advert?

11 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: Yes, it's implied that there will be some future repayment , it's dodgy

Best answer: Referrals...that's how you get business. I pass a half dozen billboards with the names of realtors on them...couldn't even tell you what one of them actually says. Your fliers will end up in the garbage. You network, that's how you get business...just like everything else. Work for family and... show more

What do you think of the controversial Walsall NHS contraception ads?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: This made me laugh. "Bware Da Baby Trap" XD Too many Africans reproducing irresponsibly and abandoning their children has probably triggered this. There may be another agenda though. It may be an attempt to discourage racially European people from having children to facilitate eradication efforts.... show more

Language

Categories