Performing Arts's questions - Turkish iziqna

Best answer: Seriously? That wood was close to 800 years old, and I guarantee they were smoking while working on it.


Best answer: its the sort of thing that goes away with time. i had the same thing when i learned guitar as a child. use plasters, let them heal, go easy for the first few weeks, and soon you will find your fingers have toughened up and they wont hurt anymore. for now, just take care of the blisters.

Best answer: You don't really need an acoustic-electric unless you intend to perform for others, where a straight acoustic might not be loud enough. If cost is an issue, just buy an acoustic. Another thing to consider, you can buy a sound-hole pickup to put in a straight acoustic if someday you find that you want to... show more


Best answer: They just have to be commercial British theatre productions.

Thing is I have a recorder from my old school days. I cannot make a decent sound with it. I have never been able to whistle so I wonder if that has something to do with it. Also, I want to know if flutes are blown differently, given the fact you play them horizontally, and therefore not knowing how to whistle... show more

I have a drum set at home and I want to learn how to play it but i do not want to pay to learn. Is there any tutorials for someone who knows little to nothing about drumming online?

I'm about 6'3, my hands are pretty big, long fingers, but I still find it pretty hard sometimes to grab chords and specific notes on my dreadnought guitar, even though I've been playing for a couple years already. Now I've been seeing some buskers on a Youtube channel and they all have small guitars... show more

I’m getting ready to take guitar lessons, and i want to play a fender mustang guitar. should i try a acoustic first or am i able to start with the fender?

Best answer: "Attempting" to play the guitar as often as you like for as long as you like won't mean that you'll ever be able to do it. You need to learn how to play, and that takes considerable time and effort, working on the correct things. I learnt from books, some people cliam to have learnt to play from... show more


Best answer: Nothing. What can you do except accept it and move in by trying to better your act.




What is the art of mimicry?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Don't make Mimi cry.....not nice.

Best answer: Mh... what's about a monologue?

Should I practice?

7 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: You should practice. It's the only way to improve.

What makes a great comedian?

7 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: A good sense of humor, without being offensive.

Language

Categories