Social Science's questions - Turkish iziqna

I have a fear of getting raped during sex???

15 answers · Gender Studies · 10 hours ago
I’m a 24 year old female virgin and the biggest reason for me remaining a virgin aside from having a religious upbringing is my HUGE fear of being beaten up, raped and abused while trying to get intimate with a man. I had an amazing childhood with zero abuse but I know most of today’s generation of men use... show more


1. Mark Zuckerberg :- A good looking beta male. A nice guy and one of the richest man on the planet. Net worth over US$ 60 Billion 2. Johny aka The Animal :- A real man with balls made of steel. Looks good too very masculine isn't he? A well known white alpha male according to police records. Net worth : US$... show more

What is Mansplaining?

30 answers · Gender Studies · 3 days ago
Explaining a situation from a logical perspective? Is Womansplaning the act of explaining a situation from an irrational perspective?

jobs like teaching, nursing, barista, food server, bank teller etc not saying there are only women in these jobs and there are no women in jobs that require more work but it is interesting that they are dominated by women

Asked in response to a feminist pointing out that even when comparing men and women in the same jobs (careers) women earn less than men. If, for example, male high school teachers earn more than female high school teachers on average, does it prove women are discriminated against, or could there be some other... show more

Best answer: People like that tend to also think things like "the Jews run the world", "black people are all thugs", and so forth. My advice: ignore them.

https://youtu.be/uoY1GCUaE1w


Why do you guys hate feminism?

12 answers · Gender Studies · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Because, in the past, it has always been men in positions of power. A lot of the time, women weren't even allowed to leave the home. Most of the people that currently run society, are older, white men. They mainly grew up during a time when women were seen as inferior. They want things to stay like that.

Saying suicide will hurt loved ones is stupid?

11 answers · Psychology · 2 days ago
This statement is stupid because it makes the assumption that everyone who is suicidal has a loving family which simply isn't true. Some people literally don't have families, either their whole family has died and they are all alone, or they were alone from the beginning, many foster kids fall under this... show more

What is the difference between men and women?

18 answers · Gender Studies · 3 days ago
Best answer: There is a Vas Deferens! Sometimes coyly summed up with "SRY, you're male."

They always haunt me, and many people have negatively judged me and my personality for them. How can I make things right?

Or is it simply a comparison between what men on average and women on average earn

Best answer: Yep. Sad but true. Some people will judge a person just on how they look, and it's really sad because they didn't even take the effort to get to know that person.


I’ve spent my youth struggling with PTSD from sexual abuse! I’m 33... I would give myself a 7 in looks and I have no children. I’m broke with a college degree and I live at home! I’m finally healed from the ptsd... my thing is.... is my life ruined. I don’t have a job/career. I feel like I missed out! I want... show more

When did feminist researchers discover masculinity is toxic?

10 answers · Gender Studies · 4 days ago
Best answer: They didn't "discover" it. They made it up to attack men.

Thoughts of suicide without feeling sad?

9 answers · Psychology · 2 days ago
So, I'll admit, I do have a past of feeling depressed, and at one point or another, suicidal. However recently I've been feeling a lot better. In Fact, since September of last year, I havent felt any self hatred or grief, at all. However, even if I'm in a normal mood, whenever I'm just kindve... show more

Language

Categories