Cars & Transportation's questions - Turkish iziqna

My car costs $8,000 to fix. What should I do?

52 answers · Insurance & Registration · 23 hours ago

Does insurance cover animal-vehicle collision?

13 answers · Insurance & Registration · 2 days ago
Best answer: YES, if you purchased comprehensive coverage, which is no fault and hitting an animal is hard not to do With an animal hitting a car is easy to prove, since the animal will leave either blood or hairs from the impact. But the biggest problem of hitting or (not) hitting an animal, is that you do not hit them,... show more

How do you get another insurance company to return calls?

14 answers · Insurance & Registration · 4 days ago
I was in an auto accident and my car was smashed to where I can't drive it. The other driver was at fault and my insurance adjuster has been on the ball, but the other insurance company and the other driver won't return her calls or respond to her letters. I have tried to reach them myself and they... show more

Best answer: I'd kiss her and I'm a woman she's hot


Can you get a ticket for having a car parked outside with expired plates.?

19 answers · Insurance & Registration · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Outside of what? Outside of your home, in your driveway, or in your side yard? No. On a private street? No. On a public street ? Yes. REF: Have a couple dead vehicles, expired tags, on my property. My city only insists if they Look bad And Easily Visible from street, a regular car cover. Not a tarp. Still,... show more

Do tires matter?

18 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 17 hours ago

Is it possible to keep a hidden key on your car?

27 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 3 days ago
An extra key to use if you lock yourself out. Is this possible?

Would any illuminated light on the car dash stop you from buying a used car?

16 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 22 hours ago
Would you buy a car with "Check Engine" "Maintenance Required" "ABS" or "TPMS" on?


Time to get rid of car?

13 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 1 day ago
I have a 2007 Pontiac Grand Prix w/ 168k miles. I bought the car in May 2018 w/ 144k miles and have put so many repairs and replacements into it that I've gotten to the point where I don't think the car is worth keeping too much longer. Here is the list of what I've done to it thus far... show more


Will we still be driving cars in 2060?

55 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 5 days ago


Is $1000 to fix a side mirror a ripoff or normal?

16 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
Mirror on 2018 Toyota Tacoma broke off and dealer wants $1000 to replace it. Is this a ripoff?

Hand over hand vs push pull method for steering?

7 answers · Safety · 2 days ago
Best answer: Push pull is recommended since your hands are always in the right position for you to have proper control, which isn't the case with hand over hand. Having said that, experienced drivers will use whichever method is appropriate in the circumstances, especially when reversing.

Can I refuse a diagnosis for my car?

28 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 3 days ago
My check engine light came on and I went to get a free diagnosis at Autozone. I got the paper for it of what is wrong ect. I called a auto repair shop and I told them what was wrong with the car. They kept avoiding it as I didn t know what I was talking about. I told about the paper of the diagnosis.They said... show more

Am I really asking too much?

19 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 3 days ago
I got a new car lease and a clean car is something I m picky about. Whenever I drive with my friends around, I ask them not to vape in my car because for anyone who does, it leaves a terrible film on windows. They always give some bullshit excuse like, "It s just a little bit" or "I have a nicotine... show more

What is the cheapest but the best car you've ever bought?

32 answers · Buying & Selling · 4 days ago

Mysterious last names for characters?

9 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago
I’m writing a book that takes place in salem and is about witches and warlocks and I want my characters to have unusual mysterious and dark sounding last names that to separate them apart from my non witch/warlock characters like I have a witch character who’s name is Scarlett Blackwood and is called Star for... show more

Language

Categories