Personal Finance's questions - Turkish iziqna

Best answer: I am surprised the whole lot hasn't gone. There have been rockstars and businessmen who have wasted MILLIONS on addiction. 13 grand? That's nothing. That could be gone in a weekend.

💳

What is some advice on saving?

17 answers · 3 days ago
i just moved to nevada with my boyfriend two months ago. We are staying with his dad rent free, for 6 months until his dad moves out of state and is buying us a condo. I work full time as a host plus tips so my paychecks are usually 400-500 and up every two weeks. I have no bills or rent besides phone bill which is... show more

Do you think people will retire if they have a 100,000 in a account.

If someone has a million dollars do you think that will be eligible for retirement?

Would I qualify for a home loan?

8 answers · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Debt to income 38% before the house payment... NO. Including the house payment, yes. Credit scores are fine - BK 4 years ago is okay for VA, or FHA but not conventional.. need 5 years from date of discharge.


If I recieve a large amount of money through Direct Deposit (eg. 25,000), Are the funds instantly availiable ? OR Is there a waiting period like a standard check ? The issuer is a insurance company in the same state as me.

How does a savings account work?

8 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Most probably it can. The point of a savings account is that you leave money in there to build up interest. You will notice that they are all advertised with an interest rate - this is how much you will get each year just for leaving the money there. The bank can use your money to invest, lend out, one way or... show more

Best answer: Me. I learned about 20 years ago that buying stuff doesn't buy happiness. I rarely buy anything that is not a necessity unless I know I will use it a lot!



Conservatives use welfare too. It's not just Democrats.

So I live in an affluent area of the country-Long Island. Most of our friends- in their late 50's are very prepared for retirement financially- 401'ks etc.... I'm no where near ready and prepared to work as long as I can- but still I'm better off then many people. The question- what do the folks... show more


Best answer: Turn it off. Presto, you save the bill every month. I spend $10 a year on my cell phone. Have for the last 15 years. $10 adds 35 minutes and extends my remaining minutes another year. Plus I rarely use 35 minutes in a year. I am a millionaire by the way.




How to make $200 by tomorrow?

11 answers · 4 days ago
I m in a rough spot, I need $200 by tomorrow. How could I make that much money that fast? I don t care if it s legal or illegal just help.

Language

Categories