Dining Out's questions - Turkish iziqna

I believe in God?

19 answers · Polls & Surveys · 12 hours ago

When is Nibiru arriving? Will it be here in 2022 or sooner?

19 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 days ago

Why do you crave McDonald's?

32 answers · Fast Food · 3 days ago
Best answer: Coffee of McDomald's is delicious and low-cost.

Do astronomers know that the big bang idea has been debunked?

10 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 days ago
https://youtu.be/R_lPY3Jdrcs


Work Lunch - do you take packed lunch or eat out?

29 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago
Best answer: I packed lunch. Usually leftovers in ceramic containers and cut up veggies. Probably saved 50 bucks a week and ate healthy food. ....over a 30 year career that is real money and has a great impact on health.

Best answer: You're wrong. For the vast majority of athee-evos in this forum, their atheism IS a religion for them. They even proselytize here. Most fight harder to defend their belief system (the belief that there is no God) than many if not most Christians. Some may even attend a Church of Atheism (see vid below). ... show more

What does Starbucks cafe mocha taste like?

15 answers · Other - Dining Out · 4 days ago
Is it sweet or bitter, or bittersweet?

Does america own the moon?

9 answers · Badajoz · 14 hours ago
we put a flag on it should we blow up the chinese moon rover for trespassing?

Are women allowed to go to Mars?

9 answers · Avila · 14 hours ago
Mars- a MAN'S PLANET!! ...or is it?

Yeah sure, they got outplayed by Fulham for most of the game but without Kane, they're still winning games. BQ: By how many goals will they beat Chelsea on Thursday?

Very much like those Roman Senators, our legislators behave like kings and queens. --They have health care that you and I do not have. --They get pensions like you and I will never see, no matter how hard we work. ----They can skirt laws like campaign finance reform regulations by getting their PACs to stuff... show more

Will tacos help me understand spiritual things?

7 answers · Puerto Vallarta · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Better. it'll help you understand the joy from eating a taco.

Especially when serving them to young children. Let me know And Thanks

Best answer: No if she is working there as a second job, but yes if that's her only job.


Why is Ben Franklin on the $100 bill?

25 answers · Wellington · 6 days ago
Why is he the only non president on money?

Best answer: Costs Pork is cheaper than beef, since people expect to pay less for breakfast than they do lunch, they focus more on pork products. This is also the reason McDs pushes "Breakfast all day."

Language

Categories