Food & Drink's questions - Turkish iziqna

If i ate a moth would i be okay?

16 answers · Ethnic Cuisine · 15 hours ago
lets say, hypothetically, a moth flew into my mouth or something and i ingested it. would i be okay

How often do you drink coffee?

174 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago

Can one take cooking from scratch too far?

10 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 8 hours ago
Yesterday I invited my nephew over for dinner and I recommended an apple pie and custard for pudding, he made the pie at home and brought it down with him. We both wanted custard with the pie and he suggested he make it from scratch, I said "I prefer tinned custard, I have never eaten homemade" and he... show more


Are vegans standing in the way of people eating a more healthy diet?

23 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago

Why do people smoke cigarettes and cigars?

27 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 3 days ago

What happens if you swallow too much gum?

6 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 17 hours ago

Poll: What do you normally drink with dinner?

183 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 6 days ago
Best answer: Water Tea Coffee Juice Soda Milk But more I drink water.

Can you substitute canola oil for vegetable oil when bakeing?

26 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

Can Cereal Be Eaten Anytime?

26 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
Best answer: anytime. and itts quick...I eat cereal whenever I don't feel like having anything meaty like or dinner like, and I end up feeling great once I wake up! All that grain and nutriants...anyway, YES! you can have whatever you want to have in the afternoon, especially cereal!

What’s your favorite soup?

22 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Hot & sour soup.

How to become vegetarian when your family isn't?

10 answers · Family · 4 hours ago
I'm a 16 year old girl so I'm still living at home. My family and I have always been huge meat eaters and honestly I love meat and find it a struggle to imagine my diet without it. However as I'm getting older I'm starting to come to my own conclusions about things more than just following my... show more

Is it ok to cook with red wine if a child is going to eat it?

17 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
I have guests for dinner tomorrow night and they have a 9 month old baby. I am making a cottage pie and I usually put red wine in it. I know the alcohol mostly cooks off. Is it ok to serve it to the baby or should I leave it out

Treating Headlice as a vegan?

23 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago
I became vegan just over a year ago now, but have never had to deal with headlice. My 7 year old daughter just got head lice and as a mother and a vegan i’m struggling with what to do. How do I treat headlice without causing them harm?

Coffee or Tea?

13 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Coffee.

Coffee or Tea?

15 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago

Will god kill me for my sins? This isn't a troll, Is it okay to have a piece of steak every day as a cheat meal?

I think my grandma might be a very bad alcoholic?

13 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 1 day ago
Like just last night when she was over for dinner she drank an entire half bottle of wine. Right after that she drank two beers while we were watching Hotel Transylvania 3. How can somebody's stomach hold that much alcohol? Is it safe for somebody as old as her (she's 46) to be drinking that much?... show more


It would help people who are conscious about those things, and vegan products would make a profit.

Language

Categories