Fashion & Accessories's questions - Turkish iziqna


So I basically want to go into Victoria's Secret because I want to get a new bra, panties, and a PINK perfume. I am a little nervous walking into there because I know it is a store for "Adults" but is it still okay if I go in there. I look like I am 16 but I really am 13. Will people look at me weird?

Can a man wear a skirt ??

17 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: yes they can


Can I wear this at a wedding?

27 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Sure. Strap on some heels and go.

Can’t tell if my hoodie smells bad?

8 answers · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Don't wear it


Alright, last time I went to Disney World I blacked out and I don’t know if it was from dehydration or something else and I’m going again. It says it’s going to be around the 60s tomorrow but the high is a 79 and I’m going to be there all day. What do I do?

Whats the best place to buy jeans?

7 answers · 7 hours ago

I ve been bugging my parents to get me a white gold Cartier Love bracelet and they came back and bought me a gold one. How disappointing is that.

Best type dress for winter?

8 answers · 11 hours ago

Best answer: Of course not.

I am 13, almost 14 years old and I need a real cup bra. My mom pretty much never takes me shopping and she is really really awkward. Once we were out shopping (for once) and she asked if I needed anything. I said I needed to go bra shopping and she was like okay, but we realized I had to go somewhere soon, so we... show more

Both of us wear have to wear a baseball style hat while working. Depending on the moment, I may not have time to turn it around... Will it work if both hats are on normal?

Should I get a nose ring?

32 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: Etsy, Amazon, eBay, Overstock. If you go without the diamond, you can find many great deals. Look for moissanite or lab grown clear sapphire if you want the look of a diamond minus the huge price. Going for moissanite, especially newer generic brands vs the charles and colvard which cost the most, and going for... show more

Do you wear socks during sex ?

57 answers · 1 week ago

Which one looks more ridiculous?

11 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Kardashian Family Christmas card.

Best answer: You could stick it on with hot melt glue. People do that for ornamental buttons that don't actually fasten to anything. A few years ago I saw ads on TV for a gizmo that punched little plastic links into cloth, to hold buttons and sequins and stuff. This was back in the 70s when that was popular, to decorate... show more


Language

Categories