Pets's questions - Turkish iziqna

Does your cat know their name?

27 answers · Cats · 21 hours ago

Turtle electrocution?

9 answers · Reptiles · 1 day ago
So a couple weeks ago, my brother was feeding our turtles and the heater just fell in. It was on and the turtles where in there. My mom just unplugged it and took it out. The turtles literally just acted normal after that like nothing had happen: so my question is, can turtles be electrocuted?


How do you dress a snake without hurting it.?

6 answers · Reptiles · 21 hours ago
Best answer: To be honest, dressing a snake can be quite the task, as they have not arms or legs to help dress themselves. Make sure that your snake is in a good mood. It is highly recommended to feed the snake a thick rat so it will be happy. Make sure the snake has something comfortable, preferably leg warmers or a fleece... show more

Why do people buy pitbulls?

16 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Seriously why? Out of all the breeds of dogs, pitbulls are the most hideous. They also look like they've been taking steroids since birth. So why do people even buy them? What's so appealing about them? Pitbulls look like something you would see in the video game Doom (2016).

How to get parents to let you have a cat?

15 answers · Cats · 23 hours ago
I plan on adopting a cat as an emotional support animal and am in the process of getting her. However, my parents don't want me bringing the animal in the house eventhough it's for emotional supoort. I'm in college and I have anxiety coming home due to someone living with us that I don't want to be... show more

Best answer: A vet can easily tell the age by looking at the teeth and size. If you take the kitten to the vet, they can tell you. If it's a few weeks, it might eat some formula and canned food. If it's a few months, it would eat normal cat food. It is very kind of you to help this kitty. It will love you bunches. show more

Which breed of dog do you have?

15 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago


Best answer: If you don't want an active dog but want lower maintenance, then look for the small breeds/mixes that have short tight coats. BUT dogs with long bodies (doxies, bassets, etc.) will need regular exercise because you do not want them overweight). A Chihauhau/Doxie mix would work, Pugs, French Bulldogs, Italian... show more

Is it wrong?

10 answers · Dogs · 6 hours ago
There is a very helpless female dog who was kidnapped and forcefully made pregnant in order to sell her and the puppies for a very expensive price. However, my friend found the dog and she is back with the owner. But now, the dog has given birth and the owner does not want her anymore. They have been looking for a... show more

Best answer: TOP OF THE MORNIN TO YA BILLY:! Theres one thing i like about you Billy you are an honorable troll That dont need to hide behind a blue face. And the stuff you concoct is sometimes highly amusing also....Sure you must spend all week thinkin about it....

How to introduce my cat to my turtle?

14 answers · Cats · 2 days ago

Do you want an ethnic on the new £50 note?

13 answers · Reptiles · 2 days ago
Best answer: I want Aneurin Bevan on it. Everybody's benefited from the NHS.

Is Black Ice a cool name for a black cat?

15 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
I think the name is cool, so I’m curious on what you think!

Dog throwing up daily?

11 answers · Dogs · 24 hours ago
Best answer: Regurgitation tends to signal esophageal disease such as megaesophagus whereas vomiting has many gastric and non-gastric causes. Try taking him to the vet.

Best answer: It will just deteriorate & turn to dirt/dust. Dig a hole, spade wide, 1 1/2' to 2' deep, toss in, shovel in, drop in...... it will hold lots of poop but cover it up before it gets half way full. Find some kind of lid to put over hole, keep flies out & odor gone. Good fertilizer if you are growing... show more

Don’t know what to do?

10 answers · Dogs · 18 hours ago
I moved into an apartment and they only allow one dog. I have two dogs so I don’t know what to do one of my dogs is very friendly and outgoing. The other one is very territorial and doesn’t like anything he bites if you try to pet him and if I have people over he tries to bite them

Suggest some names for new pet- corgi dog?

22 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago

Language

Categories