Politics & Government's questions - Turkish iziqna

Is it rare for a President to marry twice?

28 answers · Politics · 2 days ago
Best answer: Reagan was the first one who was divorced and remarried. We've had a few unmarried.

Best answer: If Clinton had become POTUS it is very possible that this world would no longer exist because she intended to create a 'No Fly' zone around Syria. I can assure you that the Russians would have none of that and the next step would be all out war between Russia and the USA and of course it would ensnare a... show more

Are zombie deers republikkklan?

10 answers · Politics · 1 day ago

What should you talk about if not race and politics?

12 answers · Politics · 1 day ago
i mean i don't really like lady gaga or nicki minage , so if you're talking to a white person what should you talk about

A reckoning for the media is at hand. https://www.wlwt.com/article/nick-sandma...

Joe Biden is an idiot. He has constantly stuck his foot in his mouth as a politician, not to mention he is going to be close to 80 if he runs. He is a huge leftist. How could he even come close to Trump?

What do you think of when you hear the name Obama?

174 answers · Politics · 2 days ago



Why is Trump an unpopular failure?

87 answers · Yahoo Fantasy Baseball · 19 hours ago


Why are conservatives labeled as racists?

36 answers · Politics · 14 hours ago
Best answer: It’s a desperate, and quite pathetic, attempt from the left to hold onto their status as victims. Being a “victim” in America gives you easy access to sympathy, scholarships, and jobs that you are not qualified for.

How long have you been a Yahoo Member?

75 answers · Law Enforcement & Police · 3 days ago
It's surprising how the activity of Yahoo Answers has fallen so low. I guess the level one members troll questions and the Chinese question trolling has greatly reduced the number of loyal members coming here daily. Five years ago the members here considered each other friends. Now though the millennials... show more

Where does MSNBC rank in trustworthiness?

6 answers · Politics · 8 hours ago
What about CNN? Or FOXNEWS?

Who calls a 'national emergency' then goes golfing?

157 answers · Politics · 4 days ago

I'm from the UK so here I don't know what it's like. Plus we think he's a joke here.

Or house some illegal immigrants with them? Why doesn't that old bastard just go fvck himself?


A vote for a Democrat is a vote for....?

31 answers · Politics · 1 day ago

Best answer: Of course. If it survived when Gerald Ford and George HW Bush were not re-elected then it will survive if Trump is now.

Language

Categories