Environment's questions - Turkish iziqna


Why the heck is global warming political?

16 answers · Global Warming · 7 hours ago
Many scientists have proven that the average temperature over the years have increased, isn’t that enough proof that global warming is real? The “globe” is warming right? How’s that political? There’s nothing to argue about.


Why is global warming bad?

9 answers · Global Warming · 6 hours ago
I will submit my details in a answer

Best answer: False. Global warming was a money making Con job designed by the biggest liar al gore. Only fools buy bull crap with no evidence to Support it. It's pretty cold for early November.

Do observations contradict global warming theory?

11 answers · Global Warming · 1 day ago
https://rclutz.wordpress.com/2018/11/09/...

How and when did the Anthropogenic Global Warming scam begin?

8 answers · Global Warming · 16 hours ago
Best answer: I think you could say it started with Maurice Strong. Strong, a Canadian billionaire helped found the IPCC, a political organization that was all about using CO2 to further a leftist agenda. That agenda included global governance, redistribution and they used environmental crisis to sell the need. I think... show more

Which countries would World War 3 be fought over?

9 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Best answer: In all likelyhood.......the spark will be something CHINA tries to pull. Whether it's the annexing of the Spratley islands, (which as many as 8 different countries claim)...... or trying to get tough over Hong Kong or Taiwan------ or trying to snatch some Japanese or Russian claimed Islands.........China... show more

Best answer: I really don't know. I can't even convince me! I can see the poles are warming because the permafrost is disappearing from several places. I understand that man is putting CO2, among other things, into the atmosphere and that CO2, by itself, under lab conditions can cause warming when it has light shone... show more

Best answer: There is absolutely no empirical experimental evidence to prove humans are warming the Earth. Experiments conducted in the early 20th Century by scientists including R.W. Wood and Niels Bohr proved that “greenhouse” gases like CO2 cannot increase air temperature by “trapping” infrared radiation. The results of... show more

Was marlon brando bisexual?

6 answers · Abuse and Spam · 4 days ago
Best answer: No, he wasn't. He kissed a man once to see what it was like, and he hated it.

Best answer: Before they believed in GW, they believed in every other leftist scam. There is a long list of scams these people believe in. What is amazing is that they seem to be completely incapable of learning from their mistakes. For them it appears to be more of a matter of intent and showing they belong than in being... show more

Has a single prediction of AGW actually been accurate?

12 answers · Global Warming · 4 days ago
Best answer: I am still waiting for the 50 million climate refugees that the United Nations said we would have by 2010. The times we have been warned we have only months to save the planet Andrew Simms told us a year later that we had “only 100 months to avoid disaster.” Meaning time ran out in 2016… Al Gore told us that we had... show more

Who exactly denies that climate has changed in the past?

27 answers · Global Warming · 6 days ago
Best answer: I do not deny that climate has changed in the past. I do have a disagreement with the idea that it has "always changed", because I don't know what that means and I don't think people have the evidence to support this idea once it's defined. For example, we're concerned about the time... show more

Can someone please help I don't understand this?

7 answers · Global Warming · 1 day ago
If climate change continues, snow fields and glaciers in Canada’s north will shrink, which has two main consequences. It exposes the arctic soil and it thaws decaying organic matter that had been beneath the ice and snow. Why can these consequences make climate change occur even faster

If the Earth is round then Explain this?

9 answers · Other - Environment · 2 days ago
Best answer: Face palm, lol.


How would "skeptics" have reassured people on the Titanic ...?

12 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
... shortly after the collision? Would some have made statements such as "There's been hardly any sinking in the last 20 minutes"? "Alarmists want to blame it all on the iceberg"? "Andrews believes in Peak Horses too; he's just a liberal with an agenda, like all those in the White... show more

Best answer: HUGE! Let us pray: ALGORE is my shepherd; I shall not think. He maketh me lie down in Greeneth pastures: He leadeth me beside the still-freezing waters. He selleth my soul for CO2: He leadeth me in the paths of self-righteousness for his own sake. Though I walk through the valley of the shadow of reason I will... show more

Does anyone else think climate change is unstoppable?

11 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
The Earth will warm up no matter what we do?

Language

Categories