Travel's questions - Turkish iziqna

Are you attracted to Africans?

18 answers · Other - Africa & Middle East · 1 day ago
Best answer: White ones maybe.

I hope I don't sound like I'm complaining or upset. I'm actually curious about the American view on overseas visitors. On my first visit to America from Australia, when we arrived in LAX Airport, we were treated a bit badly - we had to stand waiting in an empty waiting room with others for 30 minutes,... show more

I live in Australia. Do you feel sorry for me?

12 answers · Other - Australia · 22 hours ago
Best answer: I was thinking about you earlier today ...hoping that you had escaped, but somehow knowing that you hadn't. I'd tell you to cheer up, but to pretend to be happy would only be idiocy.

Do you need a passport to drive from the USA to canada?

11 answers · Other - Canada · 18 hours ago
My sister and I want to drive to Canada for a concert and only plan to stay one or two days. What kind of paperwork we would need. Thanks!


Is Leader of the ALP the most unwanted job in the country now?

6 answers · Other - Australia · 3 days ago
Best answer: No . Malcolm Turnbull wants it > https://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/malcol...

What time is it were you live? Give state ?

79 answers · Quebec · 7 days ago

Best answer: Idek but my ex goes there and I couldn’t agree with this more. They’re all psychos 🤷🏼‍♀️

Is Israel Folau homophobic?

8 answers · Other - Australia · 19 hours ago
Best answer: No as there is no such thing as homophobia as no one is scared of poofters and dykes


What is going on in North Carolina?

7 answers · Other - United States · 3 days ago
No kids play outside in North Carolina anymore, and why are there very few packed School busses in North Carolina anymore? :( Why is North Carolina so unpopulated with fewer opportunities than other states? The mountains are not Colorado, or Sedona Arizona tourism, not crowded like that! Why is North Carolina so... show more

Best answer: There is an old movie theater near us that has 17" seats - which is how wide an Economy or Comfort seat is. The NEW theater has seats 22 inches wide. Guess what we always go, and NEVER go?? Either this is you trolling, or you are dead right. I cannot sit in most Broadway shows (same tight seat, and cannot... show more

ive lived here all my life im sick of the peoples attiudes, the expensive prices, the crazy amount of people densely packed together and much more. Has anyone left new york and gone somewhere else and do you regret it? or are so happy you made that choice?

Help with plane ticket?

11 answers · Air Travel · 2 days ago
So, I’m going a few states over by plane, alone. I’m 15, but you can’t purchase a plane ticket under 18 online. Is it fine if we change the birth date that would make the person 18, and then explain at the airport desk the situation? Thanks.


I know that untied can pay a lot for flight attendants .. is this realistic if I were to try to become one after getting an associates degree?

Are there arabs for Israel?

6 answers · Israel · 7 hours ago
tehre are jews for Palestine but arabs for Israel? Only in Egypt?


Best answer: I see people wearing tank tops and shorts on planes. I think they're crazy! It's COLD on planes.

The best Australian city's for dating as a young man?

8 answers · Other - Australia · 2 days ago
I am from the United States and I am considering moving to Australia for a few years (likely a year or two possibly more depending on how things go) under the skilled migration visas as a clinical psychologist. I like the sound of most Australian cities. However I know the dating scenes can differ from city to... show more

Language

Categories