TVs's questions - Turkish iziqna

Best answer: Samsung 65-inch Q9FN QLED TV. The best 4K TV overall. ... TCL 6 Series 65-inch Roku TV. ... Sony Master Series A9F OLED. ... Vizio P-Series 65-Inch P65-F1. ... TCL 43S517 Roku Smart 4K TV. ... Samsung 65-Inch Q6F QLED TV. ... LG 65SK9500 Super UHD 65 Inch. ... Sony X690E 70-inch... show more

Where can I find a used CRT TV?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Check your local Craigslist. I'm sure that there are at least 10 different CRT TVs for sale there. I don't know where you live, but at the local Goodwill, they sell CRTs too.


Question about TV remote controls?

7 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Use universal option see https://www.amazon.com/s?k=one+4+all+tv+...

My boyfriend loves gadgets and the idea of having a smart home. We've moved into a new flat with space for a man-cave type set-up. We've put a LG tv in there and it would be great to add some tech he could play with too. It's his birthday coming up and I'd like to get him something he would... show more


In 2009 analog signals were turned off in favor of digital. The problem is that DTV signals are binary. Either you get a perfect signal or you get no signal. Analog signals are multipath. The picture might not be perfect, but at least you get a signal. Is there a way to convert the digital signals back to analog... show more


Best answer: If your TV is a smart TV, then you should be able to connect to the Internet via Wi-Fi or Ethernet (preferred). Most Smart TVs have apps that you can use, such as Netflix to stream content. If you do not have a smart TV, then you will need to buy a device that supports streaming services like a modern game... show more

Nothing on cable is even shot in 4K, yet 8k TVs are already on the market, shortly to be followed by 16k. Why is this happening when really only some movies and Netflix original shows and movies are shot in 4K?

Why is our TV cutting out?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Local stations keep cutting out. We have to go to the previous program and back again to watch it.



Best answer: Yes, you can get various digital TV receivers which still have a UHF antenna output. But that output is on just one UHF channel (by default, many seem to use channel 68 or 69). So your rotary dial TV tuner will display white noise on every single channel except for the one UHF channel which is delivering... show more



PS4 shuts off while playing?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago
my PS4 loses picture on the tv while im playing. i bought a new hdmi wire so thats not the problem. I can still hear the sound through my headphones but i have to shut the tv off for few minutes and turn it back on the picture will come back.Can someone tell me whats wrong?

Best answer: Signal propagation changes with day, night, weather, and sunspots. Different frequency ranges are favoured at different times. For better reception, get an outdoor antenna and put it up as high as possible.


I own a HD non plazma screen television. Everything I try to clean the screen with leaves streaks. I've tried a soft clothed dampened with water and a number of commercial electronic cleaners. But all of them leave streaks you can see when the television is turned on. I've even tried a soft dry cloth but... show more

Language

Categories