Computers & Internet's questions - Turkish iziqna


Has my facebook acc been hacked?

11 answers · Facebook · 15 hours ago

What kind of videos do you watch on youtube?

12 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago

Why is the internet full of ****?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
I can’t find happiness on the internet. What The internet DOES have is not interesting to me. I don’t like it

Best answer: Nope. God, I forgot that game existed.

How to code a website like yahoo answer?

7 answers · Programming & Design · 13 hours ago

Basic python question?

5 answers · Programming & Design · 4 days ago
Best answer: The idea in python is that s[:12] gives you the first 12 characters. That is quite convenient. So, s[:12] is s[0], s[1], ..., s[11]. It gives you the 1st (s[0]), 2nd (s[1]), 3rd (s[2]), ..., 12th (s[11]) characters of s. s[:12] is implicitly s[0:12]. That is quite logical too. If you want to start from the 3rd... show more

Best answer: bring it up to a counselor at the school. or a district official.

MicroSD card wont work?

8 answers · Add-ons · 3 days ago
It was working fine, now it doesn't work at all. When I put it in nothing happens. I tried 2 different computers and I put it in my phone but nothing happens like I never put one in. How do I fix it plz I had a lot of important stuff in that card

Whats a Millennial?

9 answers · Google · 4 days ago
Best answer: Someone born early 80s to late 90s. 1981 to 1996...it can go up to 1999.

Best answer: if youre asking this question nnaybe you should see a counselor and get sonne help

Should I let my 13yr old son watch spongebob?

4 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago
Best answer: I watched it and turned out normal

Is there a way to hide mac address from a wifi network?

7 answers · Computer Networking · 2 days ago
I want to hide my phone Mac address

I live in the northeast but will be traveling to Florida next week and will still be working from my laptop. I will need to print documents to my office in the northeast for my employees. Is there a way to print from anywhere? I have a wireless Canon MF733Xdw printer and a Dell laptop. Any advice would be helpful.... show more

Best CPU for LGA775 Socket?

4 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago

How much ram?

5 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
Best answer: According to HP's page, it supports up to 8 GB of DDR2 RAM running at 800 Mhz. Though since that computer is over a decade old, it probably really isn't worth upgrading to that much.

What would be a great tablet to play games on?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago

Should I start my own youtube channel?

5 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago
Even side I was 17 I have always wanted to start my own youtube channel but I have been To scared to do so. I have been leaving It for the past 5 years because I am really scared to start my channel in case I fail and people will bully me for having a channel If you have a youtube channel or do not have a... show more


Can you delete my face book acct?

7 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago

Language

Categories