Games & Gear's questions - Turkish iziqna


Best answer: I'd guess it's speakers for playing music etc. out loud, and headphones (or a headset, with a microphone) for such as game chat or when other people are trying to do things in the same room & the speakers are a nuisance.. I've never used headphones on a desktop PC. Either headphones or PC speakers... show more


Which is better Play Station 4 or PlayStation VR?

5 answers · PlayStation · 5 days ago
Best answer: Neither really is "better". The PSVR requires a PS4 to work; It isn't a stand-alone device that works by itself.

Gt 1030 or gtx 1050?

6 answers · PC · 1 week ago
Best answer: In the Nvidia graphics cards, anything UNDER the x50 cards are considered "bare bones" & not recommended for gaming. Most sub-x50 graphics cards are typically integrated into mid & low-end laptops. While the GTX 1050 is fairly basic graphics card. Compared to previous generation, it would have... show more

PS4 or XBOX ONE?

5 answers · Xbox · 1 week ago
PS4 or XBOX ONE

My wifi is so slow. Please help?

5 answers · PlayStation · 1 week ago
So I live in the country and the max internet service is 25mbs which I have. For some reason everything in my house draws anywhere from 10-15mbs whenever I use it. But my ps4 keeps drawing anywhere from .5 to 2 mbs. It seems every device in the house gets priority over my ps4. I'm a gamer and have been... show more

Was eathr day yesterdea or was it in tomorrow?

5 answers · Xbox · 2 weeks ago



Buying a new budget pc tomorrow, is it good?

6 answers · PC · 2 weeks ago
Hi guys, so im buying a budget gaming pc tomorrow since im not a super hardcore gamer. Will mostly be playing world of warcraft but thats it... Here are the specs... Ryzen 3 2200g 3.5ghz qaud core 8gb ddr4 ripjaw gaming ram 2400mhz Geforce gtx 1050ti 4gb Corsair vs450 psu I was wondering how well will this system... show more

Under-clocking the PC to conserve energy?

9 answers · PC · 3 weeks ago
I'm not running demanding applications or games at the moment. My PC is running almost 24/7 however. Would it make sense to under clock my PC to lower the electric bill a little? Specs: CPU 1090T; 16gb RAM; RX470; Win7 64

My PC cannot be factory reset?!?

5 answers · PC · 3 weeks ago
I got some kind of virus on my PC and it was so bas I decided I was just gonna factory reset. However, when I go to reset the button that says get started under PC reset won't do anything. I tried using recovery mode. My PC won't go into recovery mode. I tried using commands and it won't work. I feel... show more

Is it stupid?

7 answers · PlayStation · 3 weeks ago
I traded my ps3 slim for ps2 slim. Do you think it is dumb? I made a huge mistake? PS3 have more value than ps2? PS2 games are too old. THere are no ps2 games I don t like.

Or will we always have people who, like with the concept of driverless cars, always prefer to be in control, to have a disc in their hands?

Idk what to do?

6 answers · Xbox · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: read the whole harry potter series, go bike riding, invite people over to hang out, write a short story, go outside and draw the first thing you see, join a club, cook something new



Division 2 for PC keeps crashing?

6 answers · PC · 1 month ago
So i recently just completed my first PC build with a ryzen 2600 processor with 16gb of RAM. When I bought some of these items, they came with free games. For some reason, after about 5 to 15 minutes of gameplay, my computer completely shuts down, no warning sign whatsoever. Im only running it at 1080p at 144 Hz.... show more

Language

Categories