Home Theater's questions - Turkish iziqna

Rear speaker quiet?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: You don't appear to understand the concept of surround sound. The rear speakers aren't there to play the same sounds as the front speakers. Educate yourself::https://electronics.howstuffworks.com/ho...


Best answer: The receiver just might pop them if it has any power. The fronts can take 200 Watts RMS (more but still) while the rears can't take more than 25 for VERY short periods of time. I do not recommend attaching those speakers to the rear. To an amp for your bedroom alarm system, sure, but to a receiver capable of... show more





Best answer: He should have Bought Other Sound Equipment. Bose is drastically overpriced dreck. Return the system for a refund, then buy proper separates. Truly good speakers cost $200 or more each (thus you're looking at $1,000 for the "5" part of surround sound) and a truly good "subwoofer"... show more

How do i download my jbl speaker?

3 answers · 3 weeks ago


hey i have the Logitech Speaker System Z313 and there is a buzzing sound when i connect them to my pc.When i connect the to my phone there is not such a buzzing sound. I tried connect the power cable into another outlet away from pc but it didnt work.. The sound is really settle but still annoying. Any ideas?

I have a Vizio 2.1 soundbar with wireless subwoofer on its way this week and I am trying to determine how I will connect it to my receiver when it arrives. Links below are diagrams of both the soundbar and receiver back panels. What I am thinking about doing is using speaker wire out of the receiver from one of the... show more





How to work sony DVD player?

4 answers · 2 months ago

Gigantic subwoofer. Value?

5 answers · 2 months ago
It is an Electrovoice 30W. It is 30 inches wide with a Styrofoam cone. I found it in an old church and they don't even know it is there.

Language

Categories