Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Turkish iziqna

What proof is there that Trump is a con man?

18 answers · Politics · 12 hours ago
Because he wouldn’t pay a few shady contractors who tried to screw him over?

Twin Girl Names?

17 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
My husband and I have two sons already, Harrison and Houston, we are currently expecting twin girls and can’t for the life of us find names we like. Girl names have always been hard for us. We want names that have the same first initial, not an H though. Thank you for your help!

What do you think of the name Mercedes for a girl?

26 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago


Aurora Nova , Aurora Hope, Aurora Paige or Aurora Harper ??

What do you think of the name Audrey for a girl?

15 answers · Baby Names · 17 hours ago
Best answer: I love that name! I have always wanted to name a baby Audrey or Aubrey!

What do you think of the name Corbyn for a boy?

14 answers · Baby Names · 15 hours ago

Why isn't Ivankas last name Kushner?

13 answers · Baby Names · 18 hours ago

Thoughts on calling daycare "school" ?

14 answers · Newborn & Baby · 1 day ago
I picked up my 9 week old infant from daycare and the lady goes " she did great at her FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL"

Just wondering because me and my bf had sex for the first time without a condom and he pulled out. I take the pill around the same time every day (have never missed it)


What do you think of this name?

15 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Best answer: I don't hate it. In fact, it's better than a lot of other names being used right now.

Thoughts on the name Ashley Maria?

22 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Which name is better: Rachel or Ruth?

27 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Boy and girl names with the second letter U? Help, lol?

15 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Stripper and single mother.....?

27 answers · Parenting · 4 days ago
Best answer: In all jobs you sell a bit of yourself in exchange for money, in some jobs you sell your muscles, in others you sell your mind, in others you sell your genitals, in others you sell your own mental health because of the amount of stress you are put through, etc. Some jobs are more risky than others, being a window... show more


Language

Categories