Skin & Body's questions - Turkish iziqna

Does she looks Brazilian?

14 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
She's Brazilian

I swim 5 days per week. At the pool, I notice that almost everyone has a tattoo. I'm usually the only person at the pool who's completely ink-free. Are you unique or do you have tattos like everyone else?

Nose piercing looks good on me?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Should i make my lips look large with surgery?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: They look nice rn but if it's something you really want to do then go for it.

I’m just curious, and thinking of getting this.

Why do I have so many pimples?

23 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
Best answer: Are there any poison ivy plants around you? I feel so bad for trees stuck next to poison ivy. They're always breaking out. Be strong.


Do quote tattoos look trashy?

12 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
Not right now because I’m 16 but when I’m about 18 I would like to get a few tattoos. I have already thought about these tattoos so obviously in two years if I change my mind I will be happy I didn’t get them now but I don’t think I’m would because I feel close to meaning behind the words Sign of the times harry... show more

For a tattoo do you prefer a tiger or a wolf?

8 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago

First tattoo advice...?

11 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
I’m wanting my first tattoo, a small one on the top of my right arm - how much pain can I expect?

What's the best lady electric shaver brand?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago

How to prevent razor bumps?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I have been getting such bad razor bumps on my public bone area (female) and I’ve tried everything from coconut oil, razor bump creams, tea tree oil, I just don’t know what to do or use?

Is it weird to get a tattoo for my nephew?

7 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
I've been thinking about getting a tattoo for my nephew as he is the light of my world. He is 8 years old and is my only nephew. I only have one sibling, a brother who unfortunately passed away 7 years ago. My nephew is his only child and the joy of my life. I'm just curious on everyone's opinion on... show more

How can I reduce Pore size ?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I have large facial pores and they look really prominent . Besides , I always get bad acne because of the enlarged pores. Is there a good solution ? Does anyone know where to get this Naturalis pore reducer treatment ? I read from medical journals that this is effective . Is there a store in New York selling it ?

she is a young 22 year old with a nice body.


My mom had her thigh tatted, so that’s why I want it on my thigh.. I’m in Wrestling and it is gonna show at times, I don’t find this gay. But if In the tattoo world tattoos on thighs are gay I don’t wanna get tatted there.

What plastic surgery is best for my face to look mature?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 17 hours ago
as a 30 years old man, my height which is under 1,7 m, doesn't concern me. what concerns me is my face doesn't look mature and i'm convinced it's because of the facial features. some are not long enough or wide enough or deep enough. what surgery is best to make me look mature (not older or... show more

Hello, I'm 18 years old and female. All my life I've felt ugly - and I'd always hoped that it would change. But as time went on, I realised I wasn't ever going to suddenly wake up one day and be beautiful. I'm full of horrible flaws and imperfections and I find myself so ugly it overwhelms me... show more


Language

Categories