Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Turkish iziqna

Im 16 and 5'6 116lbs brunette am I to old to start being a model? how do you even start being a model? how much do they get paid?

Please dont say to use chapstick. Unsuccessful methods attempted: - Nail biter polish - acrylic nails (most helpful but most damaging to nails & expensive :\ ) - chapstick - lipstick

Tonya harding question?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: She look much better in the newer pictures. She's lost that stone cold bit** look and all the anger is gone. Doesn't matter how young or how superficially hot she appeared, that rage, anger and meanness overshadowed her physical appearance. While today she has wrinkles and looks care worn it does show that... show more

If you you look directly at my face, I'm above average in terms of attractiveness. But when I turn my head to the sides, especially to my left, I'm so ugly. My eyebriws arent full, and i need a blepharoplasty. my hair is uneven, my hair grows faster on top than the back. no visible hairline.my mouth exceeds... show more

Both of my parents are really short, my dad is 5’8 and my mom is 5’2. I hate being short because I want to become a model one day (I don’t want to specialize in petite modeling!) is there any way I can grow more? I’ve heard that once you start your period you stop growing though..

Can this happen like this?

5 answers · 3 days ago
At this day and age with cosmetic surgery advancements and all that is available is it really possible for a female to look better at the age of 52 than she did at the age of 40? Or is it highly unlikely? Will choose a best answer and thanks

Is my sister Shallow?

9 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: No. Part of the reason people buy the clothing they do is because they like how they look in it. Its not shallow to not buy a jacket because you don't like how it looks.


Best answer: No. We look the exact same. However, the perceptions of other people and their emotions towards us color how they "see" us, the same way our perception and ego colors how we "see" ourselves, but on a purely visual basis we look the exact same.

How do people deal with ugliness?

22 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: you never get the one u like


I can't have piercings?

8 answers · 1 week ago
I love having piercings, but no matter how clean I keep them and what I do. They get infected and I end up having to take them out. Lip piercings, ears, etc etc. Why?

Did these random girls like me?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: And if they did ? Like you stated their was 3 random girls , Even if they did like you , you would've never saw them again .. It's nothing to think about all night .


Language

Categories