Studying Abroad's questions - Turkish iziqna

My mom is old and now knows golden shower, porn stars, mushroom penis, and now I gotta explain about stuttering "FFFFFFFourth of July" was a rape code? Jesus, come back!!!

Best answer: The "super smart" part comes largely from your inherited intelligence. Some people are simply born smarter than others. You can, of course, improve by working at it. Set up study space with all your "tools" - computer, printer, dictionary & other reference materials, space for textbooks,... show more

Hi all, my name is Saif an Egyptian student living in Egypt. I am currently studying in Cairo University - Facility of agriculture biotechnology English program. I have just finished my first year. Anyhow i applied a while ago for a Turkish scholarship in the same field and I have been awarded with acceptance... show more


Best answer: You need to see what's offered in your country - wherever that is. Ask your school what options they're aware of. If you do get a scholarship - have you figured out how you're planning to cover the remaining costs? Visas, flights, rent...



I live in Pakistan and I am pursuing the Degree of Agriculture. Countries like US offer semester exchange program but I want to study in Australia. Is there any program by Australia where you can study one semester abroad and it is fully funded or less in cost? I am currently in fifth semester. if you know any... show more

Hi, I live in Japan and I'm in the 10th grade. I'm interensted in paleontology, so I will transfer to high school in canada for learn English and Paleontology in next year. at that time, I want to do some assistance for an intern. I think that will be a very good experience and study for me. Please let me... show more

For an example, American universities are all ranked higher than Chinese universities despite China being a bigger country. Shouldnt China have the best universities in the world since the Chinese are the smartest? why does the US have the best universities if we are supposed to be soo stupid and uneducated?

I mean I literally don't have any clue I live In Malaysia and I'm 18 and I've planned to move there and study but do you guys think it'd gonna be hard to me I mean I am a bit nervous about it like they told me theres A-Levels and foundation college Course and I wanna study radiology I mean I got... show more

Hi! I want to be a concept artist/Illustrator for video games and was looking for good art unis to study at. Poland/Hungary/Lithuania are preferable but it doesn't really matter much. I know England has a lot of great schools/unis for this but they are just too expensive. If you know of a good fairly cheap uni... show more

I am planning to study Law at University, I would like to do a year abroad in the city of Toronto but I do not know which UK Universities are in partnership with Universities that are in or around Toronto. Any extra advice you guys can give would also be very helpful.

My daughter is 15 years old who has been living and studying her whole life in English in England. I am going to be moving to Spain (Barcelona) and I need advice on what I should do that's best for her. She turns 16 in novermber as she is going to be doing her very last year of GCSE's, however we are moving... show more



Best answer: Permanent resident in Canada? You're already a Canadian citizen. You couldn't get official Permanent Resident status if you tried. That is what people who are citizens of other countries get when they have moved to Canada and before they become citizens. All you have to do is move to Canada if you want to.... show more

I live in the Sanctuary State of Oregon. Here everyone is tolerant toward undocumented immigrants. In fact, the police, and even the judges are prohibited from even asking any immigration related questions. People here can be prosecuted by the state if they dare to tell ICE about an undocumented... show more

My sister just got accepted to a university in the US (Lawrence University) but we haven't applied for a Visa yet. Can we take a gap year before going to university as an international student without a Visa? And can we apply for the Visa later after 1 year? I need a reliable source of information. Thank you.

Visa Rejection due to a petition?

4 answers · 2 months ago
There is an F4 petition placed for my father by his sister(PD-Sept 2005). I am above 21 however. Still, for transparency purposes I decided to mention about the petition in the DS-160 form. I have been accepted to MIT. It's really important for me to be there this Fall intake. I've seen people with great... show more

Language

Categories