Fast Food's questions - Turkish iziqna

Why do you crave McDonald's?

32 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Coffee of McDomald's is delicious and low-cost.


Very much like those Roman Senators, our legislators behave like kings and queens. --They have health care that you and I do not have. --They get pensions like you and I will never see, no matter how hard we work. ----They can skirt laws like campaign finance reform regulations by getting their PACs to stuff... show more

Especially when serving them to young children. Let me know And Thanks

Best answer: No if she is working there as a second job, but yes if that's her only job.

What is the McDonald's welcome party?

5 answers · 15 hours ago
Hi, I have my McDonald's welcome party in about 2 hours, what do they do at the welcome party? Thanks.

Working in KFC?

9 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: You get paid for working there, and you get an employee discount on their food.

KFC OR Popeye's?

9 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: KFC because no Popeye's where I live.

I know North Korea isnt very popular but there must be at least one Mcdonalds there. I just wonder if Kim jong un has ever visited it.

Why is mcdonalds' menu so stupid?

14 answers · 1 week ago
Yesterday i went to mcdonalds by myself for the first time. I ordered a cheeseburger but when they gave me my order i didn't get fries and soda like the other customers did. I told the person at the desk that i didn't get my fries and soda. He asked if i meant to get a menu. I said "no" because... show more

Best answer: imitation crab meat with cocktail sauce and lemon. can eat that forever.

Best answer: Soft taco meat & cheese only

Not one of you's are as good looking as I am. Don't have the charm the wit the class that I exude.

Best answer: "Trustworthy Nuggets?" how is that even a flavor? Did you just take random feel good adjectives?

I’ve noticed that whenever I eat McDonald’s, half an hour later I poop. Does the food even go through my system? Is it because it has little nutritional value?

How to properly eat a chicken nugget?

33 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Dip 'em into sauce and eat. There's no fancy way to eat at McD's, at least that I know of.

Best answer: Of the existing ones, I would go with Jack in the Box, they serve breakfast all day and they also serve tacos ( their tacos are not as good as what you get from Taco Bell, but they are a burger fast food chain, and so it's not reasonable to expect their tacos to be as good as what you get from a Mexican... show more

Best answer: I think straight women and gay guys can...but I see your point. Some people are just aromantic and don't care about that kind of stuff. I think we as a species have evolutionary drives that cause us to seek out a mate or partner; but, that's not something that has to be innate in all individuals. Some... show more


I really want to work at a Wal-Mart or a Dollar Tree because I can't deal with nasty customers much longer I will end up putting someone on a stretcher but if I leave then they have no one to do fries they already have enough trouble when I'm off or at school basically holding me hostage they refuse to... show more

Language

Categories