Home Schooling's questions - Turkish iziqna

baseball bats to knock some sense into those attacking them?

Best answer: If you are referring to MLK Jr. Day, that is not what happened. The Free the Slaves Day, if you want to create one, would be the day the 13th Amendment was ratified December 6, 1865. So Free the Slaves Day should be December 6th.


Is it because it wasn’t liberal vegan crap



Best answer: Bunk off.

I live in the state of Texas and I am looking to homeschool my kid. Her anxiety has been really Bad lately, and I cant get her in until Friday, but I dont think she will be able to last the week, so I was wondering if I could pull her out for the week (its monday) and just enroll her into homeschooling friday.


Is africa a city?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: i like how this is labeled a home school question


Best answer: Yes. So-called public schools [translation: State schools] are just brainwashing factories to turn out obedient docile sheeple who accept the State ordering them around. Your creative development is the last thing on their agenda. If you were bored stiff, but just sitting there not causing them any trouble, they... show more


Best answer: Because you're at home. I don't believe that but that's what I've been told.

Best answer: Get your doctor involved.


You are a stupid liberal for asking. Treasonous to whom? Your modern day idea of a tyranical brottish crown, then yes. We are treasonous to Democrats, Globalism, Islam, Socialism, communism, illegals, third world sanctuary criminals, higher taxes, and all that the left represents.


Should I homeschool Junior year?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: What do your therapist and parents say? Theirs are the opinions that matter,not random strangers on the internet. Keep this in mind: homeschooling is NOT a cure for mental illness. Anxiety and depression will likely return when you return to another stressful situation, such as work or university. You’re seeking... show more

Language

Categories