Mexico's questions - Turkish iziqna

Do you believe in God?

14 answers · San Miguel de Allende · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yeah, I personally do.

Do a lot of people think you are attractive?

10 answers · Tijuana · 3 days ago

Atheists how do you KNOW that no gods exist?

19 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 week ago
Best answer: How do you know that they do? Anyway, the fact that David Bowie is dead and Ted Nugent is alive is evidence enough for me that there is no god.

Can anyone explain this text that a girl wrote?

5 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It’s a metaphor. She’s saying that the taco is crying because it has tears (beef juice).

Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.


There are more atheists or religious here?

10 answers · Merida · 2 months ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.

Best answer: It could be, God may give you a better friend than this one or trying to protect you from this person for some reason it could be.

Can you wait till the day King William is crowned?

4 answers · Ciudad de Guanajuato · 2 months ago
Best answer: I don't know that I will be around when William is crowned. I should get to see the coronation of his father but Charles is younger than I am and his family has a history of very long life. He and Queen Camilla will probably outlive me. William will get his turn eventually but it might not be for another... show more


Best answer: Trump and Russia working together to steal the election from Hillary is as unbelievable as it gets, but the Democrats keep going with this nonsense because they have nothing else to keep their base pumped up with.

They had to close the pool after my 12 year old son had an accident going down the waterslide. The local news reported the incident, and didn't say who the boy was, but everyone knows. We might have to move. I'm reconsidering my faith too.


Would it be so bad if Jesus wasn't black?

15 answers · Zacatecas · 3 months ago
Nowadays, people point to the verse (Rev 1:15) about his feet described as burned bronze as an indication of Jesus being black. But (1) nearly all interpretations express that the bronze was being burned...thus a hot orange color. And (2) this is part of a VISION that includes several things that no human has... show more

Do atheists really hate America or do they just hate the 90 percent that believe in God?

6 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 3 months ago

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9uccExOPMr... If a woman assaults a man, it isn't the same, as displayed in the video. I'm sure if a man did whine about getting sexually assaulted in public, people like the guy on the bench would call him a pussy and rightfully so.

Language

Categories